small group of friends; but i dont mind hanging out with a large group either as long as they're REAL friends.
April 16, 2011
April 15, 2011
Besides Formspring, what websites do you check the most often?
TWITTER! more than anything else. others: facebook, youtube and tumblr.
give me interesting questions & i'll give u interesting answers :D
April 7, 2011
What movie are you most looking forward to seeing?
pirates of the caribbean: on stranger tides, breaking dawn pt. 1 & final destination 5.
give me interesting questions & i'll give u interesting answers :D
December 10, 2010
team jacob or team edward? (=
team JASPER all the way! :D
give me interesting questions & i'll give u interesting answers :D
December 8, 2010
hi :)
salam semua :)
maaflah sebab lama dah tak menziarah. berhempas pulas aku memerah otak untuk mengingat balik password blogger ni. alhamdulillah, akhirnya dapat jugak. so, here i am. im writing again :)
selama tak muncul di blogger ni, aku berumahtangga di tumblr. kalau senang-senang dan ada kelapangan, jenguk-jenguklah aku di sini.
buat masa ni aku tak punya banyak cerita untuk dikongsi di sini. ermm cerita tu memang banyak sebenarnya, tapi jari-jemari ni macam beratlah pulak nak menaip. almaklumlah malas. jam pun dah pukul 2.30 pagi. bila jari dah berat, alamatnya mata pun beratlah juga.. lagipun aku tengah bertarung nyawa dengan final exam sekarang. makanya, lepas habis segala azab dan selesai menghabiskan ink pen menjawab exam, aku kembali menulis. banyak benda jugak aku nak kongsikan ni. amacam? deal?
till then, jangan nakal-nakal.. :)
November 21, 2010
best study method for finals???
get your effin' ass off FB, twitter, formspring and tumblr :P
give me interesting questions && i'll give u interesting answers :D
August 17, 2010
creepiest dream ever
i swear i had the creepiest and weirdest dream ever last night; a disastrous nightmare that scare the effin' hell out of me.
I WAS MARRIED TO MY BIAS (you know who) and HAD BABY YOOGEUN.
it was a damn good 'academy-award-best-picture-winner-movie' type of dream UNTIL i had this one ugly woman who came up to me and tell me that she's PREGNANT. and it's my husband's. and no no no, that wasnt the worst part. i was waiting for him at home for an explanation but i ended up receiving another shocking news - he came home with another pregnant woman, this time holding a 4 or 5 year old girl; claiming that i'm not the only wife he had. HE HAD ANOTHER WIFE with a DAUGHTER and expecting another baby - and it's gonna be TWINS.
and how dare he told me that he's going to marry the first pregnant woman too T_______T
crap. i feel so betrayed. that was probably the scariest dream i ever had in my 20-turning-21-soon years of living.
i remember every single part of it. i can even remember his cellphone number.
well the only precious moment in that dream is that i had the helplessly adorable YOOGEUN as my son; the only tiny little ray of hope that's left in my life after being betrayed by my husband.
CREEPY, i tell you. me, as the dreamer was hopelessly betrayed by my own dream.
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)
